Live Music

Check date

Editor's note:
We do our best to keep things up to date, but if you want to be sure, please call the venue and check for yourself. If you'd like to help, please email at the address at the bottom of this page.

Shows with a * have been confirmed by the editor.

Friday-Viernes JUNE/JUNIO 7
10-12pm Jessica Sánchez Bowman en Café 1910
2pm open mic with John Jessup, Paprika
3:30-5:30 Trío de Tenores, Tío Lucas
6-8 Daniel Árciga, Trino
6:30-8:30pm Kike Carrillo / Aaron Romo, Los Milagros
6:30-8:30pm Shaga Fraga, Andy, Velada Romántica, Bar Blue
6:30-8:30pm Los Sismicos, Paprika
7-9 Karaoke, Trina
8-10, Mariachi, Zibu Allende
8-10 Flamenco, Hija de Manatial
8-10 Los Garambullos, Mama Mia
8-10 Roberto M. Martínez, tenor, Tio Lucas
8-10pm Hot Tamales, Raindog Lounge
8-10pm Salsa Nights, Mario Alberto Torres / Aaron Romo, Bardo
8-11, Noche de Karaoke, La Choperia, Plaza Colonial, Hernandez Macias 21
8:30-10:30 Time Machine Acoustic, Otomi Pulqueria
9:30-11pm Noche de Tablao Flamenco, El Tupinamba
9:30-11:30pm, Alex Gutierrez piano, Centanni, Canal 34
9:30-11:30pm Mavericks, Banbha
10pm-12am, La Revelacion, $100, Baradero
10:30-12:30 Salsa, Gabriel Hernández / Alfred Thompson / Yaima Gutiérrez / Raúl Franco / Aaron Romo, Mama Mia
10:30-2am Karaoke with Edith, Mama Mia
11:30-12:30 Karaoke, La Coronela Live
11:30pm-1:30am, Venus, Centanni, Canal 34

Saturday-Sábado, JUNE/JUNIO 8
10-12 Acoustic Guitar Duets: Pamela & Jack Z. at La Sirena Gorda
10am-12pm, Shago Fraga, Restaurante y Café Clásico SM, free
10-12, Alberto Robledo / The Jazz Trio, Café Rama
10:30am-12:30pm, Antonio Arreola Violinista en Lolita
3-5pm, Kike Carrillo, Los Milagros
3:30-5:30pm, NaChoo, acoustic, La Choperia, Plaza Colonial, Hernandez Macias 21
3:30-5:30 Trío de Tenores, Tio Lucas
5-7:00pm, Jossel, Barrica de Fuego
5-7pm, Gaby Espinosa en Viñedo San Francisco
6-8pm Antonio Jara, Estoril
6-10 Karaoke Annie Don Lupe Grill
6:30-8:30 David Mendoza and Family, Paprika
6:30-10pm, Kike Carrillo, Los Milagros
7-9 Solo Guitarist Fernando de Rocio, Ghar
7-9 Latin, Shago Fraga, Canela Trio, Blue Bar - Sierra Nevada
*7-9 Lazz US/Cuba, Doug Robinson / Rubén Olvera / Victor Monterrubio / Adrian Flores / Gabriel Hernández / Max Onofre / Carlos Villa / Max Villa, Conde Terraza
7-11 80’s Party: Tributo a Mecano, Raiz Hotel
7:30-9:30 Trio Cubano, Our Habitas Los Senderos
8-10pm Salsa, Trina Cantina
8-10pm Los Garambullos, Mama Mia
8-10 Roberto M. Martínez, tenor, Tio Lucas
8-10 4 Sessions, Raindog Lounge
8-10 Salsa, Trina CAntina
8-11pm Julian Arcos, Latin Guitars, La Hija de Manatial
8:30-10:30pm Jossel Retro en Zibu Allende
8:30-10:30 Noches Cubano, Cigar Bar , Live Agua
8:30-10:30 José Ladra y Compañía Otomi Pulqueria
qqq9pm-2am Techno DJ, SolTribe
9:30-11:30pm, Time Machine, Tupinamba
9:30-11:30pm Alex Gutierrez - piano, $200, Centanni, Canal 34
9:30-11:30 Los Sismicos, Banbha
10pm-12am, La Revelacion, $100, Baradero, Cuadrante 30, 415 688 3074
10:30-12:30 Salsas, Mama Mia
10:30-12:30 Noches de Rock, La Choperia
11:30-12:30 Karaoke, La Coronela Live
11:30pm-1:30am, Grava Suelta with La Flaka - voice, $200, Centanni, Canal 34

Sunday-Domingo JUNE/JUNIO 9
10-12 Acoustic Guitar Duets: Pamela & Jack Z. at La Sirena Gorda
qqq10am-12pm, Morning Jazz Trio, Cafe Rama
10am-1pm Manix, Lolita
10:30am-12:30 Shago Fraga, Quanax Sabor a México
10:30am-12:30 Osmar Aquino Piano, Tres Fuentes Hote
11am-1pm Guitar, Gypsy, Latin, Zibu Allende
11am-1pm 4 Session, Our Habitas, Valle de los Senderos
11a-1pm Jorge Alberto, Lebasi
2-4 Antonio Jara, Mestiza
*2-4 Media Luna, Paprika
2-4, Kike Carrillo, Trina Cantina
3-5pm, Kike Carrillo / Aaron Romo, Los Milagros
3:30-5:30 Trío de Tenores, Tio Lucas
3:30-5:30 Shago Fraga / Trio Latin On, La Choperia
6-8 Chuy Blues, Raindog Lounge
*6:30-8:30pm, Hot Tamales, Paprika $300 cover, $300 min.
7-9pm Bobby Kapp Cafe Rama, no cover
7-9 Trío de Tenores, Tio Lucas
7-10 Salsa, Raindog Lounge
8-10 Hopalong Jazz, Mama Mia
10-12 The Andersons Dúo, Baradero
11:30-12:30 Karaoke, La Coronela Live

Monday-Lunes JUNE/JUNIO 10
6-8:00pm, Kike Carrillo, Los Milagros
6-8pm piano, Ten Ten Pie
6-8 The Kalaca Project, Don Lupe
6-8:30 Andy Ferrell Magee, Ghar
6:30-8:30 Media Luna, Paprika
7-9pm Solo jazz guitar Eli Doney, Pizzeria, Mesones 53
7-9 Andy Ferrell Magee, Ghar
8-10 Trío de Tenores, Tio Lucas
8-10 Noche de Tablao Flamenco, El Tupinamba

Tuesday-Martes JUNE/JUNIO 11
9:30-11:30am, Fusión Colonche 432, Café 1910 Esperanza 22, free
6-8 Kiko Kornejo en Trina Cantina
6:30-8:30 Gaby Espinosa, Rosewood
7-9pm, Blues Jam, El Monarco
7-10pm, TuesGay, SolTribe, free
7:30-9:30 Chilla Killas, Café Rama
8-10 Katy Chan, Pulquería La Otomí
8-10 Trío de Tenores, Tio Lucas
8-11pm, Karaoke, La Choperia

Wednesday-Miércoles JUNE/JUNIO 12
6-8:00pm, Lencho and Co. Don Lupe Grill
6-8 Kike Carrillo, Los Milagros Terraza
6:30-8:30 Acoustic Guitar Duet, Jack, Ghar Indian
6:30-8:30 Los Flacos / Joey Pawelko / Zach Kabbani, Paprika
6:30-9:30 Johnny Favourite, Centanni
7-9 Los Rabeats, Cafe Rama
7-10 DJ Christabelle, Café Rama
7-11 Karaoke at Birdie's
8-10 Iván Figueroa, Tío Lucas
8-10:00 Swing de Paris, Julian Arcos, Mama Mia
8-10 Maria Sanchez, Raindog Lounge
8-10 Salsa, Mario Alberto Torres / Aaron Romo, Bardo, no cover
9-11:00, Karoke with Kike Carrillo, La Glotona, Calz. de la Estación 102-Loc. 1 9-11 Antonio Jara, La Oficina
9:30-11:30 Chilla Killas, Tupinamba
9:30-11:30 Bizarro en La Coronela
9:30-11:30 Open Mic Night & Karaoke, Banbha
10-11:30 The Anderson Duo, Baradero

Thursday-Jueves JUNE/JUNIO 13
1:30-3:30 Country Music, Blues & More Leonardo Rosen, Sabor Natura
6-8:00 Equinox Jazz Trio, Los Milagros Terraza 6:30-8:30pm, Jazz Night, Ten Ten Pie, Stirling Dickinson
6:30-8:30, Gabriel Hernandez Jazz, Paprika, cover + min.
6:30-8:30 Jazz Night, Gaby Espinosa, Bar Tequila Rosewood
6:30-10 Johnny Favorite, Sai Ko
7-9 Katy Chan, Artlalli Mezcalería
7-9 Karaoke, SolTribe
7:30-9:30pm, Los Mavericks every Thursday, min $200, Trina Cantina
7-10 Voz de Cajón / Chilla Killas / Alex Raffi / Toxics, Tupinamba
8-10 Voz de Cajón / Elisea Valdez / Miguel Favero / Ferderico Azuz, Raindog Lounge
8-10 Sabor Latino, Aaron Romo / Mario Alberto Torres, en Terraza La Chula
8-10 Severo Barrera, Mama Mia
8-10 Iván Figueroa, Tio Lucas
9-11 Time Machine Acoustic, Tupinamba
9-11 Salsa, La Chperia
9-11 DJ Vozronka, La Otomi
9:30-11:30pm, Medina Laqant Flamenco Trio, Baradero
9:30-11:30pm DJs Cabin Sessions,Banbha
9:30pm-12:30am Salsa 0 and Band 5, Centanni
10:30pm-1:30am, Karaoke, Mama Mia

***
*****
***

Send your event information to / Envía información sobre tu evento a:


Visit SMA's Social Network

Click ads
copyright 2024